Masterworks thanks its season sponsors, advertisers and donors for their generous contributions. Please support our business partners with your patronage. (Note: This list was updated October 24, 2019.

Season Sponsors

Many thanks to our generous Season Sponsors:

Youth Music Competition Sponsor

Donors

$5000
Anonymous

$1500 – $2499
Kelly Imaging Systems

$1000 – $1499
Mikael Kautsky, DDS, PS
Olympia Federal Savings
PARC Foundation

$500 – $999
Heritage Bank
Jon and Sharon Hubbell
Christine Spaulding

$200 – $499
360 Chiropractic
Mark Anton
Patricia Ames
Ron Armstrong
Daniel Bernstein
Ballet Northwest
Cabela’s
Caring Transitions of SPS
Cirque Climbing Gym
Kirstin Craig
Pam Grigsby-Jones
Doreen Hodgkins
Majestic Studio
Mercato, Italia & Rib Eye Restaurants
Maribeth Moore
Northwest Home Realty Team
Olympia Dermatology
Olympia Yacht Club
Chuck & Linda Peterson
Deborah Robinson

Russell Bode Dentistry
Mary Tennyson
The Valley Athletic Club
T
umwater Eye Center

 

Click HERE to read about the many specific benefits for each donor level.

$100 – $199
5th Avenue Theater
Harbara Hazelton
Batdorf and Bronson
Beard’s Frames
The Beauty Temple
Connie Groven
Hands On Children’s Museum
Heritage Distillery
Hoodsport Winery
Jean Pierre Three16
Ana Martin
Paul McCann
Museum of Flight
Music 6000
Olympia Crest Coffee
Karla Patten
Perennial Gardner
The Pool Guy Plus
Tacoma Rainers
Betty Spinharney
Seattle Storm
Seattle Theater Group
Helen Tafejian
Tumwater Chiropractic
Lois Wofford
Velma & James Woods

$50 – $99
Archibald Sisters
Browsers Bookshop
Boston Harbor Marina
Christie Barchenger
Courtesy Auto Services and Tire of Lacey
Finnian’s Woodburnings
Hair by Elisa Mae
Amelia Hitchman
Home Depot
Homemake Toffee Company
Lynch Creek Farm
Julie Moffat
Museum of Glass
Margot Partridge
Patty McPhee
Barbara Posner
Matthew Posner
Dan Rubin
Ralph’s and Bayview Thriftway
Scatter Creek Winery and Brewing
Swing Wine Bar
Tacoma Art Museum
Ned & Karen Therien

$10 – $49
Aunt Kate’s Chocolates
Ellen Blake
Terry & Janet Bullock
Captain Little
Childhood’s End
Karla Dunn
Encore Chocolate and Teams
Louis Gevirtzman
Katie Greer
H2O at Home
Iva’s and Kidd Valley
Laura Lacy
Hazel Newsom
Octopus Garden-Artist Cathy Street
Opal Art Glass
River’s Edge
Jodi Santillie
Seattle Art Museum
Sofie’s Scoops
Stak 571
Stottle Winery
The Back Door Bakery
Trader Joe’s
Brenda Walsh
Wolf Haven International